Navigation

Supporters

Organizations who have endorsed Susan:

  • American Association of University Professors
  • American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees – Council 75
  • American Federation of Teachers
  • Equality PAC – Basic Rights Oregon
  • Gun Action Post Survey
  • Joint Council of Teamsters – Local 37
  • Mom’s Demand Action – Gun Sense Candidate Distinction
  • Mother PAC
  • NARAL Pro-Choice – Oregon
  • Oregon AFL-CIO
  • Oregon Assembly for Black Affairs
  • Oregon Association of Police and Sheriffs (ORCOPS)
  • Oregon Building and Construction Trades Council
  • Oregon Education Association
  • Oregon League of Conservation Voters
  • Oregon Machinsts’ Council
  • Oregon Nurses Association
  • Oregon School Employees Association – Local 6732
  • Oregon State Fire Fighters Council
  • Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon
  • Service Employees International Union – Local 503
  • Sierra Club
  • United Association – Local 290
  • United Food & Commercial Workers – Local 555
  • Working Families Party

Elected officials who have endorsed Susan:

  • Jeff Merkley, U.S. Senator – Oregon
  • Ron Wyden, U.S. Senator – Oregon
  • Suzanne Bonamici, Congresswoman – Congressional District #1
  • Tobias Read, Treasurer – State of Oregon
  • Chuck Riley, State Senator – Hillsboro
  • Jackie Dingfelder, Former State Senator – Portland
  • Jeff Barker, State Representative – Aloha
  • Margaret Doherty, State Representative – Tigard
  • Alissa Keny-Guyer, State Representative – Portland
  • Janeen Sollman, State Representative – Hillsboro
  • Ben Unger, Former State Representative – Hillsboro
  • Peter Truax, Mayor – Forest Grove
  • Ralph Brown, Former Mayor – Cornelius
  • Charlotte Lehan, Former Mayor – Wilsonville
  • Steve Heinrich, City Council – Cornelius
  • Jose Orozco, City Councilor – Cornelius
  • Kim Strelchun, Vice Chair of the School Board – Hillsboro
  • Kate Grandusky, School Board Member – Forest Grove
  • Donna Tyner, School Board Member – Beaverton

 

Community members who have endorsed Susan:

  • David Woodford, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Paulina and Greg Kriebel, Small Business Owners – Forest Grove
  • Ginger Steele, Small Business Owner – Cornelius
  • Joe Rodriguez, Former Hillsboro School District Superintendant – Hillsboro
  • David Whitman, Small Business Owner – Cornelius
  • Carol Loughner, Former Principal – Hillsboro
  • Jim Draznin, Swallowtail School & Farm Capital Campaign Coordinator – Forest Grove
  • Tom Wolfe – Hillsboro
  • Doug Johnson – Hillsboro
  • Carolyn Bond – Hillsboro
  • Doug Thompson – Forest Grove
  • Jody Jones, Educational Aide – Hillsboro
  • Sarah Casey – Cornelius
  • Roger and Susan Nipp – Forest Grove
  • Fred Anderson – Cornelius
  • Katie Riley – Hillsboro
  • Toni Crummett, Former Educator – Hillsboro
  • Lu Ann Pelton – Hillsboro
  • Vance Sele, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Susan Weidkamp, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Mary Henderson – Hillsboro
  • Ed and Kathy Uecker, Educators – Forest Grove
  • Brooke Nova, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Juanita Reiter, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Sam Heiney, Former Student – Hillsboro
  • Vern and Marci Petrick, Retired Educators – Hillsboro
  • Perry Beeler, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Melinda Callahan, Educator – Hillsboro
  • June Gerst, Educator – Hillsboro
  • Nona Scott, Former Educator – Hillsboro
  • Jean and Phil Edwards, Farmers – Hillsboro
  • Mark Bailey – Forest Grove

 

Supporters statewide who have endorsed Susan:

  • Allison Quarles, Educator – Portland
  • Dave Tonges, Farmer – Beaverton
  • Keith Fishback, Nurseryman – Banks
  • Rob Crawford, Speech and Debate Coach – Halfway
  • Luis Diaz and Ileana Perea – Beaverton
  • Ed Washington, PSU Global Diversity and Inclusion Community Liaison
  • Chris Steiner, Educator – Beaverton
  • Melissa Lowry Sullivan, Speech and Debate Coach – Portland
  • Christine Braibish, Former Student – Dallas
  • Tony Spiering, Small Business Owner – North Plains
  • Kris Rauh, Former Educator – Portland
  • Meeky Blizzard – Beaverton
  • Michael Grainey, Speech and Debate Coach – Salem
  • Judy Robinson-Kluth, Former Educator – Boring
  • Carl Fisher, Former Student – Tigard
  • Sherry Oeser – Portland
  • Mary Peterson – Lake Oswego
  • Peter Schmurr, Educator – Beaverton
  • Duncan Wyndham, Educator – Portland
  • Ameena Amdahl-Mason, Educator – Portland
  • Joe Gantt, Educator – Portland
  • Connie Abel, Educator – Beaverton
  • Kelly Court, Educator – Beaverton
  • Michael and Elizabeth Curry – Salem
  • Hal Wing, Educator – Medford
  • Robin Castro and John Halseth – Portland
  • Susan Huffman, Educator – Tualatin
  • Ben Bowman, Student – Tualatin
  • Kelley Weigel – Portland
  • Martin Taylor and Erin Fair Taylor – Portland
  • Jen Lleras – Eugene
  • Ryan Mann – Beaverton
  • Monique Teal – Portland
  • Ed Gronke – Milwaukie
  • Andrew Lubash – Eugene
  • Paula and William Wilson – Portland
  • Alexandra Flores-Quilty – North Plains
  • Ramsay Weit – Portland
  • Brian Smith, Tualatin Valley Fire Fighters Union IAFF Local 1660